Friday, 30 September 2011

Amanda Seyfried Actress 2011 Profile,Bio And Pictures 2011

Amanda Seyfried
Profile:
Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Amanda Michelle Seyfried
Birth Date : December 03, 1985
Birth Place : Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Claim to fame : As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Short Bio:
 Wide-eyed actress Amanda Seyfried is best known to audiences for her hilarious performance as slow-witted but popular Karen Smith in the 2004 film Mean Girls. The former child model had graduated from high school the year before, though throughout her secondary education Seyfried had been acting on the popular soaps As the World Turns and All My Children, and by the time Mean Girls producers cast her for her big break, she was an experienced performer. She followed up the film's success with a role on the popular series Veronica Mars, playing the title character's murdered best friend in a series of "Laura Palmer-esque" flashbacks. She also took a role on the popular and controversial series Big Love before signing on to star in the big-screen adaptation of the popular Broadway play Mamma Mia!, a musical about a bride-to-be searching for her real father, set to the tunes of the popular Swedish disco group ABBA. Amanda Seyfried is best known for her hilarious turn as ditzy Karen in Mean Girls. She was also part of the hot ensemble cast for Alpha Dog and starred in the HBO hit series, Big Love.

Amanda Seyfried's Pictures Gallery
 Amanda Seyfried
 Amanda Seyfried
 Amanda Seyfried
 Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried

No comments:

Post a Comment