Saturday, 10 September 2011

Jesse Eisenberg Actor Pictures/Images,Profile & Bio

Jesse Eisenberg
Profile:
Famous as : Actor
Birth Name : Jesse Adam Eisenberg
Birth Date : October 05, 1983
Birth Place : New York City, New York, USA
Claim to fame : As Nick in "Roger Dodger" (2002)

Short Bio:
 Jesse Eisenberg Born Oct. 5, 1983 in Bayside, Queens, NY, Eisenberg was raised by his father, Barry, a former hospital administrator who later became a college professor, and his mother, Amy, a professional clown. Also in the family was his sister, Hallie Kate, who became known in the late 1990s after starring in a series of popular Pepsi commercials. Though she became famous for being the curly-cued Pepsi girl, Eisenberg embarked on his own acting career, making his Broadway debut in a revival of Tennessee Williams' "Summer and Smoke" (1996). Two years later, he received good reviews for his part in "The Broadway Kids Sing Broadway," a national touring company that featured kids aged 8-16 performing wholesome, child-oriented entertainment. After moving with the family to New Jersey when he was 16, where he attended East Brunswick High School, Eisenberg made his television debut in the short-lived series "Get Real" (Fox, 1999-2000), an irreverent dramedy about a dysfunctional San Francisco family that also starred a young Anne Hathaway. He followed with "Lightning: Fire from the Sky" (ION, 2001), which paired him with John Schneider as a father-son duo who struggle to save their Missouri town from a potentially destructive storm.

Jesse Eisenberg Pictures Gallery
 Jesse Eisenberg
 Jesse Eisenberg
 Jesse Eisenberg
 Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg

No comments:

Post a Comment