Saturday, 24 December 2011

Jennifer Aniston | Actress Profile,Bio & Photos 2012

Profile:
Birth Name: Jennifer Anastassakis
Birth Date: February 11, 1969
Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Height: 5' 5''
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress, producer
Claim to fame: as Rachel Green on TV Series: Friends (1994)

Jennifer Aniston Short Bio: Jennifer Aniston was born on February 11, 1969. Jennifer grew up in the LA town of Sherman Oaks. Her Greek parents, both actors, perhaps hoped that she would follow in their footsteps and made Telly Savalas, alias TV's Kojak, her godfather. After spending a year living in Greece, the family returned to the States, settling in New York, where her father won a part on the US soap opera, Days Of Our Lives.

Aniston starred in Marley & Me alongside Owen Wilson in 2008. It set a record for the largest Christmas Day box office ever, with more than $14 million in ticket sales and a No. 1 ranking at the box office. Her next film, He's Just Not That into You, premiered in February 2009. The movie made $27.5 million, again ranking No. 1 at the box office in its opening weekend. While the film received mixed reviews, Aniston's performance was praised by critics.

In her private life Jennifer had been linked to actor Tate Donovan and rock singer Adam Duritz of the group Counting Crows. But it was the news that she was stepping out with Hollywood hunk Brad Pitt that made headlines. In July 2000 the pair tied the knot in a romantic, cliff-top ceremony in Malibu. The union was not to last, however, and four-and-a-half-years later, in January 2005, the couple announced their separation. She was since spotted with her The Break Up co-star Vince Vaughn, although it a case of life imitating art when the pair announced their own break up in December 2006.
 Jennifer Aniston
 Jennifer Aniston
 Jennifer Aniston
 Jennifer Aniston
 Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston 

No comments:

Post a Comment