Wednesday, 29 February 2012

Brittany Snow | Actress Profile and New Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow
Birth Date: March 9, 1986
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, USA
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: actress
Father: John Snow
Mother: Cinda Snow
Claim to fame: As Meg Pryor on NBC's drama American Dreams (2002-present)

Brittany Snow was born on March 9, 1986 in Tampa, Florida. Throughout her school years, she dealt with her fair share of teenage problems. Her parents expected excellence from her in school. And even though she was a straight-A student, the one time she received a B, he parents got her a tutor. As a teen she suffered from anorexia, exercise bulimia and suppression. She finally got help at age 17, but not before bringing her weight down to a dangerous 85 pounds.
 Brittany Snow
 Brittany Snow
 Brittany Snow
 Brittany Snow
Brittany Snow

No comments:

Post a Comment