Sunday, 12 February 2012

Jude Law | Actor Profile and New Photos 2012

Profile:
Birth Name: David Jude Law
Birth Date: December 29, 1972
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 11"
Sex: Male
Nationality: British
Profession:  Actor
Claim to fame:  As Dickie Greenleaf in The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

 David Jude Law was born on December 29, 1972, in Lewisham, South London, to schoolteachers Peter and Maggie, his unusual middle name which was cause for bullying at school was taken from Thomas Hardy's novel Jude The Obscure.

 Jude Law 
 Jude Law 
 Jude Law 
Jude Law 

No comments:

Post a Comment