Wednesday, 7 March 2012

Alexis Bledel | Actress Profile and Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
Birth Date: September 16, 1981
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 7''
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress, Model
Claim to fame: As Lorelai 'Rory' Leigh Gilmore on TV Series Gilmore Girls

Alexis Bledel was born September 16, 1981 with birth name is Kimberly Alexis Bledel at her hometown in City of Houston, Texas (TX), United State of America (USA). Alexis Bledel’s mother, Nanette (née Dozier), is Mexican, and Alexis Bledel’s father, Martin Bledel, is an Argentine of Danish descent. Alexis Bledel has a younger brother. Alexis Bledel’s first language is Spanish, and Alexis Bledel did not learn English until she began school. Alexis Bledel’s mother also encouraged Alexis Bledel to try community theater. Alexis Bledel attended Catholic St. Agnes Academy in Houston. Alexis Bledel also attended Baptist and Lutheran school. As a child, Alexis Bledel appeared in local productions of “Our Town” and “The Wizard of Oz”. Alexis Bledel was scouted at a local shopping mall and given work as a fashion model. Alexis Bledel went to Page Parkes Center for Modeling and Acting and attended NYU’s Tisch School of the Arts for one year.
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
 Alexis Bledel
Alexis Bledel

No comments:

Post a Comment