Thursday, 22 March 2012

Chris Evans | Actor Profile and New Photos 2012

Profile:

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Date: June 13, 1981
Birth Place: Sudbury, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 6'
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession:  Actor
Claim to fame: As Jake Wyler in Columbia Pictures' Not Another Teen Movie (2001)

Christopher Robert Evans was born on June 13th, 1981 in Sudbury, Massachusetts to a father who works as a dentist and a mother who is a dancer. Chris Evans, as he is known to the showbiz industry also has three other siblings, an older sister named Carly Evans, and two younger siblings, a brother named Scott Evans, a sister named Shana Evans and cousin Brian D. Evans. Chris also comes from an Irish-Italian descent.








No comments:

Post a Comment