Saturday, 7 April 2012

Josh Hutcherson Actor Profile and New Photos 2012

Profile:


Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Birth Date: October 12, 1992
Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5' 4"
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor
Claim to fame: His lead role as Gabe in Little Manhattan (2005)

Josh Hutcherson was born in Union, Kentucky, and has known since the age of four that acting was the life for him, but his parents made him wait until he was at least nine before he could start auditioning. His mother used to work for Delta, but now helps him with his career, and his dad works for the Environmental Protection Agency. He has a younger brother Connor, who is following his footsteps becoming an actor, and two dogs at home (Diesel and Nixon).
 Josh Hutcherson
 Josh Hutcherson
 Josh Hutcherson
 Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson

No comments:

Post a Comment