Saturday, 7 April 2012

Leonardo Di Caprio Actor Profile and Photos-Images 2012

Profile:



Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Birth Date: November 11, 1974
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA
Height: 6'
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession: actor
Claim to fame: as Toby in This Boy's Life (1993)

Leonardo was born in Los Angeles, California, the only child of Irmalin a former legal secretary, and George DiCaprio, an underground comic artist and producer/distributor of comic books. He was named after artist Leonardo da Vinci, as his pregnant mother was standing in front of a Da Vinci painting at a museum in Italy when DiCaprio first kicked. How funny! A committed environmentalist, DiCaprio opting to fly on commercial flights instead of chartering private jets, which use more fuel. He has also mentioned that he drives a hybrid car and that his house has solar panels. His actions have inspired other celebrities namely Orlando Bloom and Penelope Cruz.
 Leonardo Di Caprio
 Leonardo Di Caprio
 Leonardo Di Caprio
 Leonardo Di Caprio
 Leonardo Di Caprio
Leonardo Di Caprio

No comments:

Post a Comment